Privacy and Terms and Conditions Policy

Website owner, the offering, and binding of Terms

This website is owned and operated by Mojo51 Foundation. These Terms set forth the terms and conditions under which you may use our website and services as offered by us. This website offers visitors [description of what is offered on your website]. By accessing or using the website or our service, you approve that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by these Terms. 

 

Who can use your website; what are the requirements to create an account

In order to use our website and/or receive our services, you must be at least 18 years of age, or of the legal age of majority in your jurisdiction, and possess the legal authority, right, and freedom to enter into these Terms as a binding agreement. You are not allowed to use this website and/or receive services if doing so is prohibited in your country or under any law or regulation applicable to you.

Key commercial Terms offered to customers

When buying an item, you agree that: (i) you are responsible for reading the full item listing before making a commitment to buy it: (ii) you enter into a legally binding contract to purchase an item when you commit to buy an item and you complete the check-out payment process.
The prices we charge for using our services / for our products are listed on the website. We reserve the right to change our prices for products displayed at any time and to correct pricing errors that may inadvertently occur. Additional information about pricing and sales tax is available on the payments page.
“The fee for the services and any other charges you may incur in connection with your use of the service, such as taxes and possible transaction fees, will be charged on a monthly basis to your payment method. 

Return and refund policy

For any undamaged product, simply return it with its included accessories and packaging along with the original receipt (or gift receipt) within 14 days of the date you receive the product, and we will exchange it or offer a refund based upon the original payment method. In addition, please note the following: (i) Products can be returned only in the country in which they were originally purchased; and (ii) the following products are not eligible for return: instruction videos.

Retention of the right to change offers

We may, without prior notice, change the Services; stop providing the services or any features of the services we offer; or create limits for the services. We may permanently or temporarily terminate or suspend access to the services without notice and liability for any reason, or for no reason.

Warranties & responsibility for services and products

When we receive a valid warranty claim for a product purchased from us, we will either repair the relevant defect or replace the product. If we are unable to repair or replace the product within a reasonable time, the customer will be entitled to a full refund upon the prompt return of the product to us. We will pay for the shipment of repaired or replaced products to the customer and the customer will be responsible for the return shipment of the product to us.

Ownership of intellectual property, copyrights, and logos

The Service and all materials therein or transferred thereby, including, without limitation, software, images, text, graphics, logos, patents, trademarks, service marks, copyrights, photographs, audio, videos, music, and all Intellectual Property Rights related thereto, are the exclusive property of Mojo51 Foundation. Except as explicitly provided herein, nothing in these Terms shall be deemed to create a license in or under any such Intellectual Property Rights, and you agree not to sell, license, rent, modify, distribute, copy, reproduce, transmit, publicly display, publicly perform, publish, adapt, edit or create derivative works thereof.


You recognize and agree that by uploading any content (including, but not limited to designs, images, animations, videos, audio files, fonts, logos, illustrations, compositions, artworks, interfaces, text, and literary works) through any means to the website, you confirm that you own all the relevant rights or received the appropriate license to upload/transfer/send the content. You agree and consent that the uploaded/transferred content may be publicly displayed on the website.

Right to suspend or cancel the user account

We may permanently or temporarily terminate or suspend your access to the service without notice and liability for any reason, including if in our sole determination you violate any provision of these Terms or any applicable law or regulations. You may discontinue use and request to cancel your account and/or any services at any time. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in the foregoing, with respect to automatically-renewed subscriptions to paid services, such subscriptions will be discontinued only upon the expiration of the respective period for which you have already made payment.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify and hold [website owner] harmless from any demands, loss, liability, claims, or expenses (including attorneys’ fees), made against them by any third party due to, or arising out of, or in connection with your use of the website or any of the services offered on the website.

Limitation of liability

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, in no event shall [website owner], be liable for any indirect, punitive, incidental, special, consequential, or exemplary damages, including without limitation, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses, arising out of or relating to the use of, or inability to use, the service.

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, [website owner] assumes no liability or responsibility for any (i) errors, mistakes, or inaccuracies of content; (ii) personal injury or property damage, of any nature whatsoever, resulting from your access to or use of our service; and (iii) any unauthorized access to or use of our secure servers and/or any and all personal information stored therein.

Right to change and modify Terms

We reserve the right to modify these terms from time to time at our sole discretion. Therefore, you should review these pages periodically. When we change the Terms in a material manner, we will notify you that material changes have been made to the Terms. Your continued use of the Website or our service after any such change constitutes your acceptance of the new Terms. If you do not agree to any of these terms or any future version of the Terms, do not use or access (or continue to access) the website or the service.

Promotional emails and content

You agree to receive from time to time promotional messages and materials from us, by mail, email, or any other contact form you may provide us with (including your phone number for calls or text messages). If you don't want to receive such promotional materials or notices – please just notify us at any time. 

Preference for law and dispute resolution

These Terms, the rights and remedies provided hereunder, and any and all claims and disputes related hereto and/or to the services, shall be governed by, construed under, and enforced in all respects solely and exclusively in accordance with the internal substantive laws of [Name of Country / State], without respect to its conflict of laws principles. Any and all such claims and disputes shall be brought in, and you hereby consent to them being decided exclusively by a court of competent jurisdiction located in [Name of the city of the courts]. The application of the United Nations Convention of Contracts for the International Sale of Goods is hereby expressly excluded.

The Mojo51 Foundation, located at 2e Kruisstraat 42, 7413 VH Deventer, The Netherlands, is responsible for processing personal data, as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

https://www.press-on.nl/

2e Kruisstraat 42

7413 VH Deventer

The Netherlands

+31-570-676991

The Mojo51 Foundation can be reached via info@mojo51.nl

 

Personal data that we process

Mojo51 Foundation processes your data because you use our services or provide it to us yourself.

 

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Address data

- Telephone number

- E-mail address

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example, by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence, and by telephone

- Location data

- Information about your activities on our website

- List of customer contact details via an app

 

Unique and sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and service do not intend to collect data about website visitors younger than 16 years old. However, unless they have parental or guardian permission, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. Therefore, we advise parents to be involved in their children's online activities to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, don't hesitate to contact us at info@mojo51.nl, and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data

The Mojo51 Foundation processes your data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and advertising brochure

- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services

- Inform you about changes to our services and products

- Offer you the option to create an account

- To deliver goods and services to you

- Mojo51 Foundation analyzes your behavior on the website to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

 

Automated decision making

The Mojo51 Foundation takes responsibility for decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems without involving a person (for example, an employee of Stichting Mojo51). Mojo51 Foundation uses the following computer programs or systems:

 

How long do we keep personal data?

The Mojo51 Foundation does not store your data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

As soon as the customer indicates that he wants us to remove his data from our systems, we will delete the data within one month.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Mojo51 Foundation only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

The Mojo51 Foundation uses cookies or similar techniques.

 

View, modify or delete data.

You have the right to view, correct, or delete your data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or object to processing your data by Stichting Mojo51 Foundation. You have the right to data portability. That means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer, or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to processing your data to info@mojo51.nl.

 

To ensure that you have made the access request, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number, and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. That is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible but within four weeks.

 

The Mojo51 Foundation would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

The Mojo51 Foundation takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@mojo51.nl